Receive our news

Privacy policy

1 General information

In accordance with the provisions of the regulation General protection data European (RGPD), informs the users of this website of the personal data provided through it, both by means of any form, such as through email or any other medium, will be treated in accordance with this privacy policy.

The personal data provided will be treated by Alliance for solidarity (hereinafter Alliance) holder of the website, whose contact details are as follows:

  • Business name: Alliance for solidarity
  • CIF: G78426558
  • Address: C / Jaén, 13 - Local - 28020 - Madrid - Spain
  • Phone: 91 598 62 90
  • Email: aps@aporsolidaridad.org
  • Contact details for the data protection delegate:
    • DPO email: delgado@trademarca.com
    • Telephone MBO: 656 94 82 06

Alliance for solidarity - on Alliance - is, legally, a private foundation non-profit, independent of any political ideology, company or Government. To learn more about our goals, campaigns, internal organization, please visit our web site https://www.alianzaporlasolidaridad.org/.

2 Personal data

Collection and processing of such personal data is complete subject to provisions in the legislation of European and Spanish data protection, and in accordance with the provisions in this section.

2.1 aims

Alliance does not collect any personal information without the knowledge of its owner. If not authorizing us through the acceptance of the privacy policy, we will store, we will send you messages or will use your details for anything.

If you decide to communicate personal data, we understand that they are yours or that you have authorization to give us that information. We will consider it true and accurate.

When filled with your data forms ("cyberactions", participation, contracts and donation), keep the IP address (a number that identifies each computer that accesses the internet) from which the data refer. Why? We try to prevent fraud - for example, unauthorized use of a credit card. You will know what data we consider essential to carry out the action and which can leave blank or fill in according to your criteria.

Alliance collects the data listed above for the following purposes:

  • Manage your collaboration and your donations.
  • Make profiles for segmentation and customization of campaigns with our service partner.
  • Send you information about projects of Alliance, our services and activities.
  • Sale of products of organic, fair trade of the Alliance store.
  • Manage your requests for information.
  • Control and manage access, the use of the website and the services.
  • Manage administrative tasks.
  • Carry out statistical studies.

2.2 principles in which we base the use of Alliance for solidarity (Alliance) data

-Alliance does not sell, nor will be, in any case the data that we collect through our web site or in pages which we have reached agreements with third parties that we receive for participating in campaigns of awareness or those received by donors.
-Alliance not Exchange data with any organisation with or without profit.
-Alliance puts all media available at your fingertips so that the data we collect are safe (see Security).

2.3 collection and treatment of personal data

The main use of the data of those who provide them to us is to keep these people informed of the work of our Organization in defense of human rights, inviting them to "sign" via the internet by cases of violation of human rights, to take part in actions of solidarity, to send invitations, downloading generated content Alliance, sale of products in the online shop of Alliance, invitations to participate as activist/has or to be associated, make a donation, leave a legacy or participate in events solidarity (such as exhibitions, campaigns, etc.).

Therefore, Alliance collects and treats the following personal data:

  1. Information provided by the user: data provided by the user through the contact forms or subscribe, use, purchase or hire any of the services placed at their disposal by Alliance.

They may be required:

  • Name and surname.
  • Document of identity.
  • Contact details: email, phone, address,...
  • Bank account numbers.
  • Billing data.
  1. Automatic information: to visit the portal, Alliance obtains and stores:
    • the domain name of the provider (PSI) and/or IP address that gives them access to the network,
    • the date and time of access to the website or services,
    • the Internet address from which it departed the link that directs to our portal,
    • the number of daily visitors and the frequency with which used components of the services.

This allows us to fulfil the purposes mentioned above. Additionally, we can provide statistical information to our partners about how our members and supporters, collectively, use the portal. This information can be shared so that our partners also understand how often users use parts of our website and may also provide services.

The data are incorporated into the file owned by Alliance.

3 Time during which the data will be stored

Alliance will not store personal data for longer than is necessary to fulfill the stated purposes and in any case comply with the provisions of the relevant sectoral legislation.

In cases that data have been collected for the performance of a contractual obligation, it will be stored during the time in which to require some kind of liability for the legal relationship or the execution of the contract or agreement that is try.

4 Security measures

Alliance has a strong commitment to the security of the data that is stored by what has taken technical and organizational measures to avoid the alteration, loss, and unauthorized access to personal data.

Specifically, Alliance has adopted, inter alia, the following security measures:

  • Delimit the powers for access to the data.
  • Only allow such access ID and password.
  • Backups and keep them safe.

5 Transfer of data

Alliance does not give to third parties personal data which is responsible, except in cases where there is a legal obligation, and in the case that in the future up to a third party, so try them on behalf of the Alliance, you will be requested them previously to stakeholders the explicit consent to such assignment.

6 International data transfer

Alliance does not perform transfers of data outside the European economic area.

7 Links to third party websites

Alliance can put at the disposal of users links to third party websites or pages. The privacy policies and the effective treatment carrying personal data by these third parties is alien from Alliance for solidarity and you must use extreme caution when navigating these portals or hiring products and services offer. Equally is his responsibility and his decision to accept its policies in this area.

8 Confidentiality

The data are collected from users will be treated with extreme confidentiality and will be included in the files that it is responsible for Alliance.

9 Duty

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, suppression, limitation and portability at any time, just by writing to our team to which you must attach a photocopy of your identity document. Contact details are indicated at the beginning of this privacy policy.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to any specific purpose, you can do so at any time. This withdrawal, however, will not affect the legality of the previous treatment.

Models that you can use to direct us the written are those proposed by the Spanish Agency of protection of data (AEPD) you can find here.

10 Data protection delegate

Alliance has appointed a delegate of data protection (DPO) to which you can direct queries or complaints.

You will find the contact details for our DPO at the beginning of this policy.

11 Right to file a complaint with the AEPD

You have the right to file a complaint with the AEPD if you understand violated in any way, your right to the protection of personal data.

To make this claim you can find out by clicking here.

12 Minors

This site, its information, content, services or products offered through it, are not directed to children under 14 years.

If Alliance is aware or suspects of the registration of a person under 14 years shall immediately cancel said logging and to prevent access to or use of the products, services or content related to such person.

13 Applicable legislation

This privacy policy, is governed in each and every one of its ends by Spanish law.

Learn more

...

The Solidarity Alliance invites you to the meeting being organized, called "rights defenders: participation..."

Alliance solidarity is organising this seminar of "narratives of the South: contradiscursos and social movements" with the...

The objectives of sustainable development (ODS) are an action plan to put an end to inequality, protect the plan...

Thank you for taking action against this injustice your email has been sent and soon will receive a notification in your direction...

The shop is located in the address https://tienda.alianzaporlasolidaridad.org...

The Solidarity Alliance uses cookies own and third-party in order to customise the content, improve user experience, provide social media functions and analyze the traffic. In addition, we share information about using that Web site with social media, advertising and web analytics partners. To continue browsing you must agree to our Cookies policy
I do not accept    I accept
Empresas rentables pero responsables con los recursos
Aliadas
Únete, haz voluntariado
Visita nuestra Tienda Solidaria